Armagh International Road Race - Thursday 24 February 05

Senior,Veteran &Junior Women
1 Debbie Thornhill ZAP Fitness/USA Sen 10:11.51
2 Kelly Reid Lisburn AC Sen 10:12.06
3 Maria Skelton Lagan Valley AC Sen 10:25.88
4 Cindy Kruger Mpumalanga Academy of Sport/SA G U-17 10:46.34
5 Karen McParland Mountpleasant AC G U-17 10:56.45
6 Kelly-Anne  Speight Enniskillen Triathlon Club G U-19 10:56.88
7 Cora Russell Dunleer AC G U-19 11:00.40
8 Anna Rainey Lagan Valley AC G U-17 11:02.37
9 Sarah Neary Belfast Royal Academy G U-17 11:02.76
10 Donna Evans Monaghan Phoenix V 35 11:06.26
11 Judi Graham Abbey AC G U-19 11:08.72
12 Elbe van Dyk Mpumalanga Academy of Sport/SA G U-19 11:11.05
13 Angela Speight Enniskillen Triathlon Club G U-17 11:12.96
14 Elisa Rodrigues INATEL/Portugal V 35 11:17.71
15 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer AC V 35 11:25.65
16 Ruth Gillespie Carrickfergus GS G U-17 11:34.08
17 Sarah McGowan Belfast Royal Academy G U-17 11:44.52
18 Siobhan Breagy North Kingstown/USA G U-17 11:48.16
19 Nicola Fisher Craigavon AC G U-17 12:04.54
20 Elaine McCaffrey Abbey AC Sen 12:06.60
21 Katie Neary Belfast Royal Academy G U-19 12:06.96
22 Linda Gunning Bohermeen AC V 40 12:12.54
23 Kirstie Bell Abbey AC G U-17 12:19.32
24 Niamh O'Connor Glenmore AC G U-17 12:22.64
25 Aiveen McKenna St. Patrick's HS, Keady G U-19 12:23.80
26 Gillian Marshall Armagh AC Sen 12:24.04
27 Fionnuala McCourt Lagan Valley AC V 45 12:25.36
28 Ashley Rodden Craigavon AC G U-17 12:26.09
29 Nuala Reilly Drogheda And District V 45 12:30.24
30 Louise Caraher Blackrock A.C. G U-17 12:32.99
31 Sarah Quee Lagan Valley AC G U-17 12:34.38
32 Marie Thresse Speight Enniskillen Triathlon Club V 45 12:40.56
33 Rhona O'Mahony   Sen 12:42.83
34 Caitlin McAuley North Belfast Harriers G U-17 12:43.18
35 Helen Richardson Abbey AC G U-17 12:43.49
36 Jane McCooey St. Patrick's HS, Keady G U-19 12:43.91
37 Danielle McBurney St. Patrick's HS, Keady G U-19 12:44.34
38 Sarah Johson City of Armagh G U-17 12:48.50
39 Brenda McAnespie Glaslough Harriers V 35 12:49.13
40 Sarah Hollywood N/A G U-19 12:57.10
41 Amy Cooke Abbey AC G U-17 13:00.56
42 Ann Marie Casey Bohermeen AC Sen 13:02.07
43 Marie Reilly Navan AC V 45 13:02.50
44 Nicole Casas FSGT/France V 50 13:14.30
45 Ciara Quigley Dunleer AC G U-17 13:17.72
46 Aileen McParland St. Catherine's College G U-17 13:30.95
47 Toni White Beechmount Harriers G U-17 13:31.76
48 Geraldine Kelly Beechmount Harriers V 40 13:36.49
49 Susanna Allen Ballymena Runners V 40 14:14.52
50 Donna Maguire St. Patrick's HS, Keady G U-17 14:23.99
52 Geraldine McAree Glaslough Harriers V 40 14:28.16
53 Emear McCarron Glaslough Harriers G U-17
54 Shaheen Brady St. Catherine's College G U-17
55 Emma McManus St. Catherine's College G U-17
56 Annalene McConville   G U-17
57 Carol Flood Glaslough Harriers G U-17
58 Rynagh McNally Glaslough Harriers Sen
59 Eimear McKinstrey St. Catherine's College G U-17
60 Audrey Cellier FSGT/France V 35
Senior,Veteran&Junior men
1 Christian Hesch NIKE/USA Sen 14:08.90
2 Andrey Zatonskiy Russian Federation Sen 14:11.54
3 Aleksandr Orlov Russian Federation Sen 14:11.95
4 Donald Naylor Swansea Harriers AC Sen 14:13.28
5 Kyle King ZAP Fitness/USA Sen 14:14.10
6 Joseph Driscoll ZAP Fitness/USA Sen 14:16.20
7 Matthew O'Dowd Swindon Harriers Sen 14:16.99
8 Andrey Farnosov Russian Federation Sen 14:29.60
9 Jackson Kipngetuny Kenya Sen 14:30.92
10 Stanislav Anishchenko Russian Federation Sen 14:32.90
11 Charles Kiplagat Kenya Sen 14:36.51
12 Seun Moleshioa Mpumalanga Academy of Sport/SA U-19 14:42.09
13 Simon Jones Cardiff AAC Sen 14:42.74
14 Paul Ryan Reebok Boston/USA Sen 14:43.97
15 John  Devlin Annadale Striders Sen 14:45.02 PB
16 Vincent Sherry ZAP Fitness/USA Sen 14:47.22
17 Diarmuid Grant City of Derry AC Sen 14:47.66
18 Jordan Jones USA Sen 14:56.08
19 Paul Pollock Abbey AC U-19 14:57.68
20 Eddie McGinley Annadale Striders Sen 14:59.05
21 Alcino Almeida INATEL/Portugal Sen 15:05.22
22 Teddy Mitchell U.S.A. Sen 15:06.56
23 Jonny McKee Annadale Striders Sen 15:10.87
24 Jamie Lewis Swansea Harriers AC Sen 15:12.50
25 David Morwood North Belfast Harriers Sen 15:13.08
26 Robert Gilroy Ronhill Cambuslang Sen 15:14.90
27 Michael O'Doherty Bristol & West MV 45 15:16.41
28 David Rodgers Ronhill Cambuslang Sen 15:21.56
29 Richard Turkington Armagh AC Sen 15:22.21
30 Neil Douglas Ballymena Runners Sen 15:23.71
31 Ian Watson Munro Ronhill Cambuslang Sen 15:25.40
32 Andrew Hunt Swansea Harriers AC Sen 15:29.90
33 Turlough Donnelly Abbey AC Sen 15:30.33
34 Owen Carleton North Belfast Harriers U-19 15:32.63
35 David Ward Ronhill Cambuslang U-19 15:37.91
36 Donal Gallagher Cookstown Harriers Sen 15:38.59
37 Paul Blaney North Belfast Harriers Sen 15:40.02
38 Joseph Kealey Ronhill Cambuslang Sen 15:42.16
39 David Cellier FSGT/France Sen 15:44.07
40 Paul Griffiths Swansea Harriers AC Sen 15:45.32
41 Mark Roberts Swansea Harriers AC Sen 15:45.59
42 Leroy Brady Armagh AC Sen 15:45.93
43 Matt Kinane Swansea Harriers AC Sen 15:48.89
44 Gareth Hill Ballymena & Antrim AC Sen 15:50.18
45 Iain MacCorquodale Ronhill Cambuslang Sen 15:52.75
46 Gareth Jones Swansea Harriers AC U-19 15:54.27
47 Frank Chaney Finn Valley Sen 15:54.84
48 James Budde North Down Sen 16:04.21
49 Derek Croal Bohermeen AC Sen 16:05.07
50 Jose Araujo INATEL/Portugal MV45 16:06.66
51 Mark  Kendall Newcastle AC Sen 16:07.26
52 Mark Leacey South O'Hanlon AC MV40 16:08.70
53 Shaun Tobin Swansea Harriers AC MV40 16:09.82
54 Eirin McDaid Integ. Coll. Dungannon U-19 16:10.23
55 Eugenio Alves INATEL/Portugal MV45 16:10.66
56 Mark Hoey Dunleer AC U-19 16:11.62
57 David Coffey Bohermeen AC Sen 16:15.04
58 Liamine Douair FSGT/France MV 40 16:16.99
59 Andrew Agnew Abbey AC U-19 16:18.42
60 Gerard Bogle Finn Valley MV40 16:19.01
61 Eddie Cooke Abbey AC U-19 16:21.86
62 Chris Davies Swansea Harriers AC Sen 16:26.24
63 Yannick Fringelli Abbey AC Sen 16:27.35
64 Steve Davies Swansea Harriers AC Sen 16:27.80
65 Eoghan Gill North Belfast Harriers U-19 16:30.54
66 Christopher McGurk Glaslough Harriers U-19 16:32.65
67 Declan McCarthy City of Derry AC MV40 16:35.16
68 Patrick Craven North Kingstown/USA U-19 16:38.11
69 Brian O'Donoghue Rathfarnham WSAF Sen 16:39.73
70 Sam Walsh Swansea Harriers AC U-19 16:41.12
71 Peter Hughes Armagh AC Sen 16:47.00
72 Eoghan Furey City of Derry AC Sen 16:48.58
73 P.J. Killeen Dunleer AC Sen 16:48.94
74 Simon Murray Abbey AC Sen 16:50.38
75 James Surgenor North Belfast Harriers U-19 16:52.81
76 Declan  Kearns   MV40 16:53.45
77 Fergus McGirr Omagh Harriers Sen 16:58.32
78 Nigel Grier Albertville Harriers MV40 17:00.74
79 Anthony Mooney Mid-Ulster AC U-19 17:01.19
80 James Gillespie Armagh AC MV 50 17:01.74
81 Dermot  Kerr Armagh AC MV 45 17:04.38
82 Stevie Williamson Armagh AC Sen 17:04.98
83 Damian Hyde Armagh AC Sen 17:05.35
84 Don Travers Armagh AC Sen 17:05.77
85 Gerry McEneaney North East Runners MV40 17:07.84
86 Joe Callan South O'Hanlon AC MV40 17:09.59
87 Blaine Rennicks Bohermeen AC U-19 17:16.11
88 Michael Donnelly Harps GFC Sen 17:18.94
89 Peter  O'Hara Armagh AC MV45 17:19.54
90 Keith McClure Willowhead Sen 17:20.89
91 Brendan Montague Omagh Harriers AC MV50 17:21.77
92 Malachy McAteer NE Runners Sen 17:28.26
93 Andrew McMurray Abbey AC Sen 17:32.44
94 Alo Green   Sen 17:33.07
95 Joao Oliveira INATEL/Portugal MV45 17:35.74
96 David Wright Lagan Valley Sen 17:41.19
97 John Gill Bohermeen AC Sen 17:44.21
98 Barrie  Kelly Integ. Coll. Dungannon U-19 17:46.42
99 Owen McNally Glaslough Harriers MV45 17:46.89
100 John  Axcell   Seb 17:47.96
101 Aidan Walker Armagh AC Sen 17:49.00
102 Declan Byrne South O'Hanlon AC MV45 17:50.26
103 Eddie Bell Abbey AC MV40 17:53.35
104 Jerry Moening North Kingstown/USA U-19 17:54.98
105 Dara Furey City of Derry AC Sen 17:57.76
106 Daniel Magill North Belfast Harriers MV40 17:59.30
107 Shanna Connolly Integ. Coll. Dungannon U-19 17:59.70
108 Greg Campbell Letterkenny AC Sen 18:07.14
109 Niall Kelly Glaslough Harriers U-19 18:08.62
110 Hein Koch Mpumalanga Academy of Sport/SA MV 45 18:11.16
111 Jim Cairns   MV45 18:13.69
112 Colm Rennicks Bohermeen AC MV50 18:14.19
113 Jonny Gregg   Sen 18:14.99
114 Ronan McNally Glaslough Harriers Sen 18:17.33
115 Bernie  Morgan Armagh AC MV50 18:22.52
116 Ryan  Nugent Integ. Coll. Dungannon U-19 18:29.82
117 Daniel Fagan Integ. Coll. Dungannon U-19 18:31.95
118 Denis Kerr Armagh AC MV40 18:35.40
119 Greg McClure Abbey AC MV45 18:36.48
120 Thomas Simmons North Down Sen 18:39.69
121 James McKenna Armagh AC U-19 18:43.20
122 Conleth Halligan Glaslough Harriers U-19 18:43.92
123 Christopher Muldoon Armagh AC Sen 18:46.34
124 Stephen  Kennedy Larne AC Sen 18:46.75
125 Martin  McKernan Middletown GAC Sen 18:49.21
126 Roland Nicolafrencesco FSGT/France MV 50 18:52.68
127 Hugh McCoy Armagh AC Sen 18:57.14
128 Irwin Speirs Cookstown Harriers MV55 18:57.71
129 Jim Ward Armagh AC MV 45 19:01.79
130 Paul Cullen St. Brigid's HS 19:11.11
131 James  Richardson   Sen 19:12.91
132 Patrick Bonvarlet FSGT/France MV 40 19:15.64
133 Vincent McAnespie Glaslough Harriers MV40 19:21.56
134 Patsy Fitzsimons South O'Hanlon AC MV55 19:22.82
135 Tiarnan Dinkin Armagh AC Sen 19:24.11
136 Brendan Mone Middletown GAC Sen 19:28.24
137 Declan Byrne Bohermeen AC MV40 19:28.56
138 Samuel Simard FSGT/France MV 40 19:31.57
139 Paul Finnegan Armagh AC Sen 19:33.63
140 Fergal McCool ACFE U-19 19:36.94
141 Richard Walczak FSGT/France MV 50 19:37.40
142 Michael Quinn Armagh AC MV40 19:39.55
143 Cormac Muldoon Armagh AC MV45 19:59.59
144 Mickey Treanor Glaslough Harriers Sen 20:27.53
145 Roy Nelson Cookstown Harriers MV45 20:32.03
146 Stephen Murphy St. Peter's AC MV45 20:33.11
147 Eddie Molloy   Sen 20:35.17
148 Paul McKearney Keady Sen 20:41.61
149 Martin McAree Glaslough Harriers MV40 20:44.35
150 Aaron Parks   Sen 20:44.89
151 Paul Fegan Newcastle AC Sen 20:50.09
152 Alain Gailhot FSGT/France MV 50 20:50.99
153 Paul Donnelly St Peters Sen 21:14.51
154 Peter Curran South O'Hanlon AC MV50 21:17.45
155 Joe Quinn East Down AC MV 50 21:21.71
156 Patrick  Rocks   MV50 21:44.59
157 Kevin McCavera Newcastle AC Sen 22:02.40
158 John Kenwright Mountpleasant AC MV55 22:10.53
159 Joe McCool   22:29.59
160 Matthew Allen   MV40 22:41.83
161 John Shephard Armagh Royal School MV45 22:51.23
162 Edward Whittle   Sen 22:56.48
163 Ian  Carroll Dunleer AC MV45 23:28.02
164 Alan Shaw   MV40 24:13.76
165 Michael Hegarthy South O'Hanlon AC MV60 24:14.64
166 Greg Ferson   MV40 24:37.93
167 Maurice Allen   Sen 24:53.92
168 Bernard O'Connor South O'Hanlon AC MV55 24:55.43
169 Kevin McGlinchey   MV55 25:27.43
170 Des Brownlie N.I.E MV55 25:30.31
U11 Girls
1 Niamh Maguire Monaghan Phoenix AC
2 Abbie McCarey Monaghan Phoenix AC
3 Sarah Haak Dunleer AC
4 Hazel McGuinness Ardee & District AC
5 Danielle Mulligan Monaghan Phoenix AC
6 Emma Sharkey Lagan Valley AC
7 Jessica Drohan Monaghan Phoenix AC
8 Sarah Curran East Down AC
9 Shauna Daly Armagh AC
10 Dervla Mohan Monaghan Phoenix AC
11 Caite Wright Lagan Valley
12 Sinéad McDonald Glenmore AC
13 Niamh O' Reilly Blackrock AC
14 Brianana McPhillips Glaslough Harriers
15 Kellie McCollumn Glenmore AC
16 Nadine Darragh Mt. St. Catherine's PS
17 Jordan Campbell St. Malachy's PS
18 Sarah-Jane Fee Blackrock AC
19 Emily  O'Loughlin Newry City
20 Alana O'Donaghue Glaslough Harriers
21 Nicole Deegan East Down AC
22 Sadhbh Mc Cann Blackrock AC
23 Shauna McCarron Glaslough Harriers
24 Soracha Quigley Glenmore AC
25 Lauren McWilliams Mt. St. Catherine's PS
26 Aoibheann Connolly Christian Brothers PS
27 Aoife McQuaid St. Malachy's PS
28 Bronagh Murray East Down AC
29 Maria McGee St. Patrick's PS
30 Kate Donnan Saints & Scholars PS
31 Maire Gaffney East Down AC
32 Colleen McGirr St. Malachy's PS
33 Aisling McCartan East Down AC
34 Naoimh Quinn St. Malachy's PS
35 Eimear O'Connor Glenmore AC
36 Alana Toner St. Malachy's PS
37 Eimear Jennings East Down AC
38 Emma Brown East Down AC
39 Sophie Murray Mt. St. Catherine's PS
40 Amy McKevitt St. Patrick's AC, Newry
41 Meave Feore Mt. St. Catherine's PS
42 Louise Donnelly
43 Jessica Fields Mt. St. Catherine's PS
44 Ayeisha Lavery Mt. St. Catherine's PS
45 Michelle McParland Foley PS
46 Beth McKinney Mt. St. Catherine's PS
47 Aoife McKenna
48 Nicole Connolly St. Patrick's PS
49 Meabh McClurg East Down AC
50 Catriona Gilliland East Down AC
51 Niamh Donnelly St. Patrick's PS
52 Paula Rice St. Malachy's PS
53 Jenny Sheridan Mt. St. Catherine's PS
54 Niamh McArdle Foley PS
55 Róisín Nic Lochlainn Christian Brothers PS
56 Victoria McCartan Armstrong PS
57 Rebecca Girvan St. Patrick's PS
58 Jodie Morgan St. Patrick's PS
59 Aoife Hughes Christian Brothers PS
60 Alice Todd Armstrong PS
61 Lauren Pattison St. Patrick's PS
62 Natasha McGuigan Mt. St. Catherine's PS
63 Sarah Hughes Mt. St. Catherine's PS
64 Rachel Hughes St. Malachy's PS
65 Aine Heaney Mt. St. Catherine's PS
66 Anita Shevlin St. Joseph's PS Caledon
67 Catherine Hughes St. Joseph's PS Caledon
68 Shannon Donnelly St. Patrick's PS
69 Brogan O'Connor Mt. St. Catherine's PS
70 Aisling Reilly Mt. St. Catherine's PS
71 Shanice Fields St. Patrick's PS
72 Grainne  Murphy Saints & Scholars PS
73 Naoimi O'Kane Mt. St. Catherine's PS
74 Emma Hughes St. Patrick's PS
75 Seline Mackey Saints & Scholars PS
76 Shannagh Skipsey St. Patrick's PS
77 Natasha Murphy St. Patrick's PS
78 Hayley McKeown Mt. St. Catherine's PS
79 Ellen Bratton St. Patrick's PS
80 Laura Owens Mt. St. Catherine's PS
81 Nikita Kerr Saints & Scholars PS
82 Lauren Guy St. Patrick's PS
83 Oonagh O'Connor Mt. St. Catherine's PS
84 Grainne Campbell Mt. St. Catherine's PS
85 Emma Toal St. Patrick's PS
86 Alisha  Gormley St. Joseph's PS Caledon
U11 Boys
1 Shane Maguire Monaghan Phoenix AC
2 James McGlinchey Clones AC
3 Ryan McShane Christian Brothers PS
4 Blaine Malone 3 Ways AC
5 Ryan McAnespie Glaslough Harriers
6 Lorcan McGillan Christian Brothers PS
7 Duncan  Steed Saints & Scholars PS
8 Brian Harraghy Monaghan Phoenix AC
9 Aidan O'Neill Clones AC
10 Christopher Kelly Blackrock AC
11 Mark Hetherington Monaghan Phoenix AC
12 Caolon King East Down AC
13 Cian O'Connor Clones AC
14 Michael Carson St. Patrick's PS
15 Stephen Conway Saints & Scholars PS
16 Cormac McGinn Glenmore AC
17 Oisín Mackle Christian Brothers PS
18 Ryan Malone Glenmore AC
19 Michael McCartney St. Patrick's PS
20 Tiernan Muldoon Glaslough Harriers
21 Jack Anderson St. Anthony's PS
22 Conor Whittle St. Anthony's PS
23 Joseph McElroy St. Malachy's PS
24 Shaun Durcan Christian Brothers PS
25 Kenneth Anderson Craigavon AC
26 Luke Reaney Armstrong PS
27 Shane McCone Christian Brothers PS
28 Peter Linden Carrick
29 Dillon O'Connor Clones AC
30 Séamas McGeough Newry City
31 Peter Vennard Aughnacloy
32 Damian Gorman St. Patrick's PS
33 Joshua Loughran St. Patrick's PS
34 Raymond McNally Glaslough Harriers
35 Rian Devlin St. Anthony's PS
36 Ryan  Quigley St. Patrick's PS
37 Owen Allen St. Anthony's PS
38 Lee McMahon Clones AC
39 Sean Mohan Glaslough Harriers
40 Ryan Trainor St. Joseph's PS Caledon
41 Leroy Graham Armstrong PS
42 Shane Murphy Blackrock AC
43 Rory  Thompson St. Anthony's PS
44 Niall Stones St. Anthony's PS
45 Diarmaid O'Hagan St. Anthony's PS
46 Cailin McGeown St. Patrick's PS
47 Eoin Mackle Christian Brothers PS
48 Matthew  Morrow Aughnacloy Regional PS
49 Colin Hughes Glaslough Harriers
50 Rory McGrath St. Patrick's PS
51 Cormac Greene St. Anthony's PS
52 Barry Mohan Glaslough Harriers
53 Stephen O'Brien Glaslough Harriers
54 Philip Conlon St. Malachy's PS
55 Lorcan Oliver Christian Brothers PS
56 Cormac Clarke Saints & Scholars PS
57 Gavin McAuley Christian Brothers PS
58 Daniel Keenan Christian Brothers PS
59 James Nesbitt Saints & Scholars PS
60 Philip Duffy Christian Brothers PS
61 Aharon McCormack Blackrock AC
62 Conor McConville St. Malachy's PS
63 James Kelly St. Patrick's PS
64 Gary O'Gorman St. Joseph's PS Caledon
65 Matthew Johnston Saints & Scholars PS
66 Sean Moen St. Patrick's PS
67 Aodhan Corrigan Christian Brothers PS
68 Damian McAree Glaslough Harriers
69 Andrew D'Arcy Blackrock AC
70 Conor Hughes St. Patrick's PS
71 Sean O'Neill St. Patrick's PS
72 Adam Sutton St. Malachy's PS
73 Ciaran Judge Christian Brothers PS
74 Dean  Symington Armstrong PS
75 Christopher Gillespie Armstrong PS
76 Bewin Devlin Monaghan Phoenix AC
77 Tarran O'Hara Christian Brothers PS
78 Jack Lynch Saints & Scholars PS
79 Josh Davidson Armstrong PS
80 Conor O'Neill St. Malachy's PS
81 Michael McGuigan St. Malachy's PS
82 Conor Kane St. Malachy's PS
83 Aodhan Toner Foley PS
84 Thomas McCann Glenmore AC
85 James Tennyson St. Patrick's PS
86 Shane McGinn Glenmore AC
87 Patrick Murphy Glaslough Harriers
88 Niall Gannon St. Patrick's PS
89 Conor Carey St. Joseph's PS Caledon
90 John McManus Christian Brothers PS
91 Anthony McCormac St. Patrick's PS
92 Ryan McNicholl Christian Brothers PS
93 Adrian Trainer Christian Brothers PS
94 Kieran Hughes Foley PS
95 Stephen  Elliott Saints & Scholars PS
96 Cathal Meridith Christian Brothers PS
97 Harry Dudgeon Glaslough Harriers
98 Gerard McCusker St. Anthony's PS
99 Barry Coulter Christian Brothers PS
100 Peter  Smith St. Patrick's PS
101 Ryan Trainor Blackrock AC
102 Sean Brunsdon St. Malachy's PS
103 Luke McCann Christian Brothers PS
104 Patrick Watters Foley PS
105 Barry Livingstone Foley PS
106 Colm McKee Foley PS
107 Malachy Donaldson Christian Brothers PS
108 Eoin McAleavy Christian Brothers PS
109 Jamie McKenna Foley PS
110 Ryan Lawlor St. Patrick's PS
111 Marcus Loughran St. Patrick's PS
112 Rohan Rafferty Christian Brothers PS
113 Sean Mac Lochlainn Christian Brothers PS
114 Michael Rolston Saints & Scholars PS
115 Lee Dobbin Christian Brothers PS
116 Sean Perry St. Patrick's PS
117 Jamie McAtarsney St. Patrick's PS
118 Nathan Fitzpatrick Christian Brothers PS
119 Aaron Hughes Christian Brothers PS
120 Pearse Toal St. Patrick's PS
121 Jamie Currie Saints & Scholars PS
122 Morgan Gibney Christian Brothers PS
123 Thomas  Allen Grogan PS
124 Patrick Hanna St. Patrick's AC, Newry
125 Ruairí McElvogue Christian Brothers PS
126 Ross McAllister Christian Brothers PS
127 Ryan Traynor St. Malachy's PS
128 Christopher McDonagh Christian Brothers PS
129 Eoin McKenna Christian Brothers PS
130 Danny Kernan St. Patrick's PS
131 Luke McSherry St. Patrick's PS
132 James Laverty Saints & Scholars PS
133 Curtis Sherry Saints & Scholars PS
134 Ryan Smith St. Malachy's PS
135 Kevin Aherne St. Patrick's PS
136 Cormac ÓMaoláin Christian Brothers PS
U13 Girls
1 Shauna McAnespie Glaslough Harriers
2 Ciara Fegan St. Patrick's HS, Keady
3 Anne Linden Carrick Aces
4 Teagan McCormick Glaslough Harriers
5 Caoimhe McReynolds St. Catherine's College
6 Eilish Faulkner Blackrock AC
7 Una Doyle St. Patrick's HS, Keady
8 Jenna Hughes Glaslough Harriers
9 Aoife Lennon St. Catherine's College
10 Kerrie O'Hagan Lismore Comprehensive School
11 Sinead Gillen St. Malachy's PS
12 Megan Bothwell Integ. Coll. Dungannon
13 Catherine O'Boyle Mid-Ulster AC
14 Katie Kirk Ballymena & Antrim Harriers
15 Petrina Cosgrove St. Patrick's HS, Keady
16 Emma Alderdice Markethill HS
17 Ellen Wallace Abbey AC
18 Jill Johnston Markethill HS
19 Ciara McVeigh St. Anthony's PS
20 Fionnuala McKenna St. Malachy's PS
21 Grace Rogers Dunleer AC
22 Rebecca Cunningham 3 Ways AC
23 Claire Beattie Lurgan a.s.c.
24 Caroline O'Hare East Down AC
25 Danielle Gordon Mt. St. Catherine's PS
26 Faye McCune Abbey AC
27 Clare O'Brien Glaslough Harriers
28 Eadaoin McReynolds St. Malachy's PS
29 Kerrie Bell Abbey AC
30 Lauren McGeown St. Anthony's PS
31 Aoife French Lisanally Special School
32 Brenda McGuigan Lisanally Special School
33 Grainne Magennis Armagh Integrated College
34 Sinead Flynn Clones AC
35 Niamh Marley St. Catherine's College
36 Katie Lee City of Armagh HS
37 Grace  Burke Armstrong PS
38 Bria Cunningham East Down AC
39 Rachel Powell St. Patrick's HS, Keady
40 Jamie Rose McPhillips Glaslough Harriers
41 Caroline Taylor St. Patrick's HS, Keady
42 Stephanie Clarke City of Armagh HS
43 Dearbhaile Gaffney East Down AC
44 Saoirse Toner St Catherines College
45 Amy Hughes City of Armagh HS
46 Natasha White Armagh Integrated College
47 Lynda Carr St. Patrick's HS, Keady
48 Laura Ann Gillespie Armstrong PS
49 Caoimhe Smyth St. Patrick's HS, Keady
50 Emma Miller City of Armagh HS
51 Kerri McKenna  
52 Bronagh McGlinchey Craigavon AC
53 Caoilfionn D'Arcy Blackrock AC
54 Judith Burns East Down AC
55 Grainne Kelly St. Catherine's College
56 Eileen McConville  
57 Nicole McQuillan St. Patrick's HS, Keady
58 Orla Feenan 3 Ways AC
59 Niamh Thornton Blackrock AC
60 Sinéad Woods Glenmore AC
61 Amy Kelly 3 Ways AC
62 Larissa Gribben St. Patrick's PS
63 Orla McKenna Glaslough Harriers
64 Roisin Hughes Foley PS
65 Karen Lynch St. Catherine's College
66 Pauline  Quinn St. Catherine's College
67 Karan Kerr Glaslough Harriers
68 Toni Maginess St. Patrick's PS
69 Leanne Keys City of Armagh HS
70 Cailín Duffy St. Patrick's PS
71 Larissa Crowe City of Armagh HS
72 Emma Lavery Mt. St. Catherine's PS
73 Helen McGaughey City of Armagh HS
74 Caoimhe Cauldwell St. Patrick's PS
75 Laura Livingstone City of Armagh HS
76 Alisha Devlin Mt. St. Catherine's PS
77 Marie Clare McCann St. Catherine's College
78 Edel Mone St. Catherine's College
79 Jennifer Riley St. Catherine's College
80 Zoe Toal St. Catherine's College
81 Eadoina McHugh St. Catherine's College
82 Rachel Toner Mt. St. Catherine's PS
83 Nicole  Wells  
U13 Boys
1 Shane Donnelly St. Patrick's GS
2 Jack McDonnell Monaghan Phoenix AC
3 James Clarke Monaghan Phoenix AC
4 Kevin Murray St. Paul's
5 Kris McArdle Glenmore AC
6 Jake McDonnell Dunleer AC
7 James Speight Enniskillen Triathlon Club
8 Liam Grey St. Patrick's AC, Newry
9 Dean Nugent St. Patrick's HS, Keady
10 Stephen Kerr St. Patrick's GS
11 Simon McCoy St. Patrick's GS
12 Neil Duffy St. Brigid's HS
13 Aaron Hollywood St. Paul's
14 Jay Dillon Integ. Coll. Dungannon
15 James O'Gorman Monaghan Phoenix AC
16 Colm  O'Gorman Monaghan Phoenix AC
17 David Gilbane Glaslough Harriers
18 Stephen Askin Glaslough Harriers
19 Caoimhín Kelly Glaslough Harriers
20 Shane McElvanna St. Patrick's GS
21 Mark McKenna St. Patrick's GS
22 Shane Finnegan Dunleer AC
23 Aaron McCarey Monaghan Phoenix AC
24 Eoin Fields St. Patrick's PS
25 Paul Herron City of Armagh HS
26 Lee Sharkey Lagan Valley AC
27 Philip Sherry St. Patrick's HS, Keady
28 Alan Todd City of Armagh HS
29 Gareth Atkinson City of Armagh HS
30 Liam Barron Shimna College
31 Stefan Thompson City of Armagh HS
32 Dominic McParland St. Patrick's HS, Keady
33 Daire Carr St. Patrick's HS, Keady
34 Glen Trainor Blackrock AC.
35 Barry Quinn Saints & Scholars PS
36 Michael Muldoon Glaslough Harriers
37 Conor  Breen St Patrick's GS
38 Kevin O'Gorman St. Joseph's PS, Caledon
39 Robbie Nesbitt City of Armagh HS
40 Johnny Feenan 3 Ways AC
41 David Mawirt East Down AC
42 Gareth Watters St. Patrick's HS, Keady
43 Andrew Graham Markethill HS
44 Joseph Brennan Saints & Scholars PS
45 Cormac Dolan Integ. Coll. Dungannon
46 Sean Murphy St. Patrick's GS
47 Neal McConville St. Patrick's GS
48 Daniel Reaney Armstrong PS
49 Matthew Hynds St. Patrick's PS
50 Steafan McKenna St. Patrick's GS
51 Daniel Derry St. John's Eglish
52 Shea O'Neill Christian Brothers PS
53 Conor Loughran Glenmore AC
54 Colin Toner City of Armagh HS
55 Niall Taylor Craigavon AC
56 Sean Hughes St. Patrick's PS
57 Owen McCarey Glaslough Harriers
58 Cameron McCartan St. Anthony's PS
59 Daniel Toal St. Patrick's GS
60 Ciaran Quinn St. Patrick's GS
61 James Dunne Blackrock AC
62 Mark Shannon St. Patrick's GS
63 Cormac O'Neill St. Patrick's GS
64 Eoghan O'Neill St. Patrick's GS
65 Steven Fee Blackrock AC
66 John McAllister Glaslough Harriers
67 Olan Derry St. John's Eglish
68 Ciaran O'Hagan St. Patrick's AC, Newry
69 Conor Holland St. Anthony's PS
70 Ryan  Gribben St. Patrick's GS
71 Niall McElroy St. Patrick's GS
72 Conleth McGillan St. Patrick's GS
73 Aaron  McGilly St. Patrick's GS
74 David Spratt Armstrong PS
75 Francis McNally Glaslough Harriers
76 Kevin Rafferty St. Patrick's PS
77 Jonathon Kelly St. Joseph's PS Caledon
78 David Rowe City of Armagh HS
79 Michael McGirr St. Patrick's GS
80 Darren Mackin St. Patrick's GS
81 Colm Donaldson Armagh Integrated College
82 Evan McAdam Blackrock AC
83 Conor Quinn St. Patrick's GS
U15 Girls
1 Fionnuala Ros Integ. Coll. Dungannon
2 Caroline Brown City of Lisburn AC
3 Emma McShane East Down AC
4 Frances Forbes 3 Ways AC
5 Aisling Fegan St. Patrick's HS, Keady
6 Fiona Murphy St. Peters
7 Tessa Fleming Monaghan Phoenix AC
8 Danielle Fegan St. Patrick's HS, Keady
9 Nicola Fahey Glaslough Harriers
10 Laura Askin Glaslough Harriers
11 Lauren Quee Lisburn
12 Carla Oliveira INATEL/Portugal
13 Cara McKenna Glaslough Harriers
14 Aoife McAnespie Glaslough Harriers
15 Georgina Treanor Monaghan Phoenix AC
16 Susan Smyth Beechmount Harriers
17 Aislinn Ahern Blackrock AC
18 Áine McAree Glaslough Harriers
19 Julie Ann McMahon Monaghan Phoenix AC
20 Aileen Doyle St. Patrick's HS, Keady
21 Nicole Trainor Blackrock AC
22 Rachel Ramsey Belfast High School
23 Caoimhe Brady Beechmount Harriers
24 Emma McParland St. Patrick's HS, Keady
25 Rebecca Lucas City of Armagh HS
26 Aoibhinn Gissane Monaghan Phoenix AC
27 Katie McDonnell Dunleer AC
28 Aisling Roe Blackrock AC
29 Ciara Donnelly St. Patrick's HS, Keady
30 Sinéad Rafferty Beechmount Harriers
31 Eimear Brady St. Catherine's College
32 Emma McQuaid 3 Ways AC
33 Ciara McAnespie Glaslough Harriers
34 Donna McEntee Clones AC
35 Clare Doran 3 Ways AC
36 Elvina Masterson Clones AC
37 Sharon O'Hagan 3 Ways AC
38 Lucy Conway St. Patrick's HS, Keady
39 Ann Corbett Monaghan Phoenix AC
40 Bernice Agnew Clones AC
41 Hannah Hughes Glaslough Harriers
42 Ashley McGrady East Down AC
43 Joan McCann Glenmore AC
44 Mary Nugent St. Patrick's HS, Keady
45 Katie  McGrath Beechmount Harriers
46 Jacqueline Forbes 3 Ways AC
48 Danielle White Clones AC
49 Kerry McCrissican East Down AC
49 Carina Oliver St. Catherine's College
50 Colette Finnegan St. Catherine's College
51 Narsene Mahon East Down AC
52 Clare Aspell Clones AC
53 Ciara McCartan East Down AC
54 Eleanor Sherry Glaslough Harriers
55 Shauna O'Neill St. Catherine's College
56 Clare Oliver St. Catherine's College
57 Melissa Stewart City of Armagh HS
58 Nicole Brown East Down AC
59 Lauren Breakey City of Armagh HS
60 Julie Barber City of Armagh HS
61 Rachel Anderson Clounagh JH
62 Leah Hughes City of Armagh HS
63 Leanne O'Connor St. Patrick's AC, Newry
64 Laura Comiskey St. Patrick's HS, Keady
65 Chloe Corcoran St. Catherine's College
66 Naoimi Dynes St. Catherine's College
67 Mary McLoughlin St. Patrick's AC, Newry
68 Amanda Irwin City of Armagh HS
69 Amy McDonald St. Patrick's AC, Newry
70 Naomi Galloway  
71 Zoe Calvert City of Armagh HS
72 Michaela Gillespie City of Armagh HS
73 Vanessa Cairns City of Armagh HS
74 Fiona Murphy St. Catherine's College
75 Danielle Calvert City of Armagh HS
U15 Boys
1 Andrew Doherty North Belfast AC
2 Stuart Brown City of Lisburn
3 Thomas Cotter Blackrock A.C.
4 James O'Hare East Down AC
5 Matthew O'Reilly Glenmore AC
6 Ethan Devlin Monaghan Phoenix AC
7 Peter Mallon Integ. Coll. Dungannon
8 Kevin McCool Integ. Coll. Dungannon
9 Daryl Hamill Integ. Coll. Dungannon
10 Stephen Murray St. Patrick's HS, Keady
11 Stefan McKenna Integ. Coll. Dungannon
12 Michael Wilson City of Armagh HS
13 William Milsopp Craigavon AC
14 Lorcan Lambe Carrick Aces
15 Ryan Mills Shimna College
16 Ryan Carter Shimna College
17 Vincent Roe Blackrock
18 Gerard McCarey Glaslough Harriers
19 Sean McNally St. Patrick's GS
20 Kieran McAree Glaslough Harriers
21 Shane Mone St. Patrick's HS, Keady
22 Wills McNeilly Shimna College
23 Micheal Flood Glaslough Harriers
24 Matthew O'Hare St. Patrick's AC, Newry
25 Alan O'Reilly Glenmore AC
26 Simon McNally Craigavon AC
27 Sean Gray St. Patrick's HS, Keady
28 David Bradley East Down AC
29 Declan McQuaid Clones AC
30 Conor Breagy North Kingstown
31 Pascal Carville St. Patrick's HS, Keady
32 Leslie Black City of Armagh HS
33 Gareth Heaney St. Patrick's AC, Newry
34 Liam McKenna St. Patrick's HS, Keady
35 Darren Lynch St. Patrick's HS, Keady
36 Dean  Cunningham Carrick Aces
37 Martin Girvan Integ. Coll. Dungannon
38 Conor Toal St. Brigid's HS
39 Ryan  Donnelly  
40 Shane McKenna Clones AC
41 John Vernon St. Patrick's GS
42 Shane White Glenmore AC
43 Edward Treanor Clones AC
44 David Black City of Armagh HS
45 Sean McCaffrey Glaslough Harriers
46 Neil Heaney St. Patrick's AC, Newry
47 Shane McNally Glaslough Harriers
48 Alan Ford Integ. Coll. Dungannon
49 Ryan Mallon Integ. Coll. Dungannon
50 Liam Brogan Clones AC
51 Ryan O'Connor Clones AC
52 Ryan  Nugent Integ. Coll. Dungannon
53 Paul Cullen St. Brigid's HS
54 Michael Salt City of Armagh HS
55 Thomas Gillespie City of Armagh HS
56 Tony Duffy St. Patrick's GS
57 Martin Hughes Glaslough Harriers
58 Darragh Muldoon Glaslough Harriers
59 Matthew Mallon Clones AC
60 Justin Bothwell Integ. Coll. Dungannon
61 Kyle Nesbitt City of Armagh HS
62 Eunan Deeney St. Patrick's Academy
64 Philip Patton Lisanally Special School
65 Colum O'Neill Lisanally Special School
66 Robert Palmer Lisanally Special School
U17 Boys
1 Stephen Scullion North Belfast Harriers 9:00.36
2 Filipe Costa INATEL/Portugal 9:01.44
3 Pat Mtsweni Mpumalanga Academy of Sport/SA 9:11.51
4 Jordan Neill North Down AC 9:18.31
5 Brandon Burns North Kingstown/USA 9:19.12
6 Johan Koch Mpumalanga Academy of Sport?SA 9:28.35
7 Shane Treanor Glaslough Harriers 9:37.27
8 Gary Askin Glaslough Harriers 9:39.19
9 Adrian Gilbane Glaslough Harriers 9:42.79
10 Daniel Quinn Shimna College 9:45.10
11 Matthew Livingstone Ballymena & Antrim AC 9:54.33
12 Shane Kerr Armagh AC 9:57.88
13 Adrian Halligan Glaslough Harriers 10:21.06
14 Eoin  Dignan Beechmount Harriers 10:24.94
15 Allister Woods Craigavon AC 10:30.76
16 Aaron McGrady East Down AC 10:32.34
17 Owen White North Kingstown/USA 10:37.73
18 Jason Wilson Pegasus AC 10:38.12
19 Colm McArdle St. Patrick's HS, Keady 10:39.90
20 Robin Lawther Annadale Striders 10:54.17
21 Conor Mallon St. Patrick's HS, Keady 11:01.50
22 Michael McKenna St. Patrick's HS, Keady 11:03.31
23 Aidan Murray St. Patrick's HS, Keady 11:05.81
24 Niall Donnelly St. Patrick's AC, Newry 11:11.78
25 Karl Kearns Ardee and District 11:14.55
26 Lawrence McKenna Armagh AC 11:30.42
27 Sean O'Hagan St. Patrick's AC, Newry 11:32.51
28 Michael Casey East Down AC 11:40.81
29 Brendan O'Boyle Larne AC 11:49.33
30 Niall Malone 3 Ways AC 11:57.60
31 David Murphy City of Armagh HS 12:01.75
32 Joseph Graham City of Armagh HS 12:03.71
33 Kevin Leonard Glaslough Harriers 12:05.32
34 Kevin O'Connor Beechmount Harriers 12:28.84
35 Richard McGaughey City of Armagh HS 12:30.38