Armagh 10 Mile Road Race 2005 - 9th October 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Place

Name

Club

Category

Pace

 

50.36

1

Joe McAllister

St. Malachy's AC

MO

5.04

**Category winner

51.13

2

Thomas Frazer

St. Malachy's AC

MO

5.11

 

52.25

3

Alan McCullough

Willowfield

MV40

5.23

**Category winner

53.05

4

Dean Fisher

Willowfield

MO

5.31

 

53.52

5

David Morwood

North Belfast Harriers

MO

5.35

 

55.01

6

Dermot Kerr

Armagh AC

MV45

5.50

**Category winner

55.12

7

Delfim Pimentel

none

MO

5.51

 

55.13

8

Leroy Brady

Armagh AC

MO

5.51

 

55.23

9

Gregory Walsh

Ballymena Runners

MO

5.52

 

55.42

10

Gareth Arnott

Willowfield

MO

5.54

 

55.45

11

Gerry O'Connell

North East Runners

MV45

5.55

 

56.15

12

Samuel Crawford

East Antrim Harriers

MV40

5.62

 

56.46

13

Kevin Kearney

North Belfast Harriers

MO

5.65

 

57.54

14

Martin Rea

North Belfast Harriers

MO

5.75

 

57.56

15

Mike Keely

City of Derry

MV40

5.76

 

58.05

16

Alan Nigel Grier

Albertville Harriers

MV40

5.81

 

58.06

17

Alan McMillen

East Antrim Harriers

MO

5.81

 

58.27

18

Jim Gonnelly

North East Runners

MV40

5.83

 

58.31

19

Mr Mario Donnelly

Armagh AC

MV50

5.83

**Category winner

58.41

20

Gareth Grew

North Belfast Harriers

MO

5.84

 

58.48

21

Michael Jordan

North East Runners

MV50

5.85

 

59.17

22

Karl Kildea

Monaghan Phoenix

MO

5.92

 

59.25

23

Don Travers

Armagh AC

MO

5.93

 

59.29

24

Gareth McGee

City of Derry AC

MO

5.93

 

59.32

25

Aidan Campbell

none

MV40

5.93

 

59.40

26

Martin Emans

Ballymena Runners

MO

5.94

 

60.01

27

Michael Joseph Donnelly

none

MO

6.00

 

60.02

28

Damian Hyde

Armagh AC

MO

6.00

 

60.12

29

Michael Fitzpatrick

Arena Treadmill

MO

6.01

 

60.15

30

Mr James Gillespie

Armagh AC

MV50

6.02

 

60.20

31

Ms Jill Shannon

Lagan Valley AC

FO

6.02

**Category winner

60.31

32

Mr James Ward

Armagh AC

MV45

6.03

 

60.37

33

Sean Hughes

none

MV40

6.04

 

60.44

34

Mr Stephen Williamson

Armagh AC

MO

6.04

 

61.01

35

Gerry McEneaney

North East Runners

MV40

6.10

 

61.02

36

Stephen Joyce

Springwell

MO

6.10

 

61.12

37

Mr Terry Eakin

Lagan Valley

MV55

6.11

**Category winner

61.20

38

Mr Denis Kerr

Armagh AC

MV40

6.12

 

61.40

39

Patrick Douglas

Monaghan Phoenix

MO

6.14

 

61.51

40

George Pauley

East Antrim Harriers

MV45

6.15

 

61.57

41

Ms Anne Paul

City of Derry

FO

6.16

 

62.09

42

Raymond Ferguson

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

6.21

 

62.14

43

Eamon Hill

Olympian Triathlon Club

MV40

6.21

 

63.01

44

Greg McClure

Abbey A.C.

MV45

6.30

 

63.31

45

Mr Rory Loughran

none

MO

6.33

 

63.39

46

Alo Grew

Monaghan Phoenix

MO

6.34

 

63.42

47

Colin James

East Antrim Harriers

MO

6.34

 

63.47

48

Jonny Gregg

Newry

MO

6.35

 

64.24

49

Mr Bernard Morgan

Armagh AC

MV50

6.42

 

64.38

50

Brian Stewart

North Belfast Harriers

MV50

6.44

 

65.05

51

Mr Eamon Christie

Armagh AC

MO

6.51

 

65.12

52

Brendan Sherlock

Monaghan Phoenix

MV55

6.51

 

65.13

53

Raymond Ferguson

North Belfast Harriers

MO

6.51

 

65.15

54

Frank Gorman

none

MV40

6.52

 

65.58

55

Ms Cara Girvan

North Belfast Harriers

FO

6.56

 

66.03

56

Mr Patrick Harold Thompson

none

MO

6.60

 

66.05

57

Mr Mike Annett

none

MO

6.61

 

66.12

58

Mr Thomas Brannigan

none

MV40

6.61

 

66.19

59

Marcus McAuley

North Down

MV40

6.62

 

66.33

60

Ms Julie Murphy

Lagan Valley

FO

6.63

 

66.35

61

Michael Walsh

none

MO

6.64

 

66.37

62

Colin McKenna

none

MV40

6.64

 

66.38

63

Mr David Livingstone

none

MO

6.64

 

66.40

64

Michael Devine

Omagh Harriers

MV40

6.64

 

67.13

65

Mr Aiden Walker

Armagh AC

MO

6.71

 

67.15

66

Irwin Speirs

Cookstown Harriers

MV55

6.72

 

67.32

67

Cathy McCourt

City of Derry

FO

6.73

 

67.46

68

James Richardson

none

MO

6.75

 

67.57

69

Mr Sean McEntee

none

MO

6.76

 

68.06

70

Ms Catherine McCloskey

Beechmount Harriers

FV35

6.81

**Category winner

68.10

71

Mr Derek Rantin

none

MO

6.81

 

68.15

72

Mr Andrew Burns

none

MV40

6.82

 

68.25

73

Mr Cecil Smyth

Armagh AC

MV55

6.83

 

68.28

74

Craig Campbell

Cookstown Harriers

MV40

6.83

 

68.40

75

Dave Fulcher

none

MV45

6.84

 

68.44

76

Mr Mark James Bird

none

MO

6.84

 

68.50

77

Michael Dunford

none

MV40

6.85

 

69.17

78

Mr David McKeown

none

MO

6.92

 

69.23

79

Eugene McAuley

 

MV40

6.92

 

69.35

80

Mr Ian Loughran

none

MO

6.94

 

69.38

81

Joe Curry

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

6.94

 

69.42

82

Mr Cormac Muldoon

none

MV45

6.94

 

69.42

83

Mr Padraig Muldoon

Armagh AC

MV40

6.94

 

70.04

84

Mr Andrew Mehaffey

none

MO

7.00

 

70.33

85

Craig Docherty

East Antrim Harriers

MO

7.03

 

70.34

86

Gerry Kenny

 

MV40

7.03

 

71.05

87

Mr Aidan Dolan

none

MV45

7.11

 

71.10

88

Mr Alan McNulty

none

MO

7.11

 

71.13

89

Daniel Diamond

Beechmount Harriers

MO

7.11

 

71.14

90

Eoin Dignan

Beechmount Harriers

MO

7.11

 

72.24

91

Alvin Taylor

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

7.22

 

72.31

92

Mr Paul Fegan

Newcastle A.C.

MO

7.23

 

73.03

93

Mr Paul McGleenan

Armagh AC

MV50

7.30

 

73.14

94

Karen Dolan

City of Derry

FV35

7.31

 

73.14

95

Michael O'Hare

St. Peter's

MV45

7.31

 

73.23

96

Rory Nelson

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

7.32

 

73.27

97

Paul Brown

none

MV40

7.33

 

73.32

98

Mr Selwyn Doran

none

MV45

7.33

 

73.33

99

Mr Ken Doran

none

MV45

7.33

 

73.41

100

Eugene Lavery

none

MV45

7.34

 

73.48

101

Mr Ian Wallace

none

MV50

7.35

 

73.57

102

Mr Brian McGuigan

Newry Fire Station

MV45

7.36

 

74.01

103

Mr Rob Cumming

none

MO

7.40

 

74.11

104

John Ross

Integrated Coll Dungannon

MV45

7.41

 

74.12

105

Mr Mark McKeown

none

MO

7.41

 

74.21

106

Edward O'Gara

none

MV50

7.42

 

74.25

107

Mr Dominic Clarke

ICD

MO

7.43

 

74.26

108

Mr Stephen Rice

ICD

MV40

7.43

 

74.40

109

Rodney Young

none

MO

7.44

 

74.40

110

Mr Brian Nesbitt

none

MV45

7.44

 

75.10

111

Mr Paul Heaney

none

MV45

7.51

 

75.28

112

Mr Michael Quinn

Armagh AC

MV40

7.53

 

75.56

113

John Jones

none

MV40

7.56

 

76.21

114

Mr Stephen Forster

none

MV45

7.62

 

76.24

115

Ms Bernie Gribbin

Cookstown Harriers

FV45

7.62

**Category winner

76.25

116

Mr George McMullan

none

MO

7.63

 

76.26

117

Mr Terrence Henry

none

MV45

7.63

 

76.34

118

Jim Hynes

Finn Valley

MV60

7.63

**Category winner

76.38

119

Ms Mary Mackin

Dromore A.C.

FV50

7.64

**Category winner

76.54

120

Mr Patrick Coyle

none

MV60

7.65

 

76.57

121

Mr Derek Scott

Springwell

MV40

7.66

 

77.05

122

Mr Anthony Kelly

none

MO

7.71

 

77.14

123

Mr Patrick Rocks

none

MV50

7.71

 

77.19

124

Mr Stephen Martin

none

MO

7.72

 

77.31

125

Sean Devlin

Omagh Harriers

MV40

7.73

 

77.33

126

Mr Martin Hunter

Newry Fire Station

MO

7.73

 

77.35

127

Andrew McGibbon

BARF

MO

7.74

 

77.40

128

Neil O'Driscoll

North Down AC

MO

7.74

 

77.57

129

Louis Devlin

none

MO

7.76

 

78.05

130

Mr Peter McMath

none

MO

7.81

 

78.07

131

Mr Damian McQuaid

none

MO

7.81

 

78.16

132

Declan Carolan

none

MO

7.82

 

78.21

133

Jennifer Bill

 

FO

7.82

 

78.25

134

Mr Laurence Healey

none

MV45

7.83

 

78.36

135

Mark McCullough

none

MO

7.84

 

78.56

136

Terence Mitchell

none

MV50

7.86

 

79.01

137

Mr Paul Kirkwood

none

MV45

7.90

 

79.02

138

Mr Brian Kerr

Armagh AC

MO

7.90

 

79.04

139

Mr Seamus Henry

none

MV45

7.90

 

79.07

140

Paul John Finnerty

Donore Harriers

MO

7.91

 

79.12

141

John Robson

Omagh Harriers

MV60

7.91

 

79.21

142

Elaine Bates

none

FV40

7.92

**Category winner

79.22

143

Mr Maurice J. McCleary

none

MV40

7.92

 

79.32

144

James McManus

none

MV40

7.93

 

79.42

145

Paul Gormley

none

MO

7.94

 

79.43

146

Anthony O'Neill

Cookstown Harriers

MV40

7.94

 

80.04

147

Pat O'Driscoll

North Down AC

MV50

8.00

 

80.23

148

Geraldine Kelly

Beechmount Harriers

FV40

8.02

 

80.27

149

Colm Stephen Hasson

none

MO

8.03

 

81.01

150

Mr Glenn McIlroy

none

MO

8.10

 

81.02

151

Sinéad McAree

none

FO

8.10

 

81.03

152

Ciara McAree

none

FO

8.10

 

81.05

153

Ms Pamela Josephine Benson

Fingallian

MV50

8.11

 

81.07

154

Mr Eamon Quinn

none

MV40

8.11

 

81.15

155

Ms Angela Claire Morrison

none

FO

8.12

 

81.45

156

Mr Paul Connolly

none

MV40

8.15

 

81.49

157

Philip Ramsey

Q3 Ards

MV40

8.15

 

82.09

158

David Knox

none

MV45

8.21

 

82.56

159

Mr Edward Carroll

Newry Fire Station

MO

8.26

 

83.09

160

Neil Campbell

none

MO

8.31

 

83.13

161

Mr Robert Morrow

none

MO

8.31

 

83.14

162

Mr Kenneth Bacon

Springwell Running Club

MV45

8.31

 

83.14

163

Mr Alex Buchner

none

MO

8.31

 

83.34

164

Dee Shimmin

North Belfast Harriers

FV35

8.33

 

83.53

165

Michael Smith

none

MV45

8.35

 

83.53

166

Mr Eugene Fallon

none

MO

8.35

 

84.05

167

Carol Annesley

East Antrim Harriers

FV40

8.41

 

84.08

168

Susan Halliday

Marine Marauders

FV45

8.41

 

84.09

169

Mr Gary Bell

none

MV40

8.41

 

84.10

170

Mr Patrick Toner

none

MO

8.41

 

84.47

171

Anne Hannan

Lunchtime Legends

MV40

8.45

 

85.11

172

Michael Spotswood

Duncairn Nomads

MV60

8.51

 

85.33

173

Mr Michael Carlisle

none

MV40

8.53

 

85.41

174

Kevin McAlinden

none

MV40

8.54

 

85.58

175

Gerry Hagan

none

MV50

8.56

 

88.40

176

Mr Alexander Blackstock

Dub Runners Belfast

MV50

8.84

 

88.45

177

Ms Caroline Peters

none

FV40

8.85

 

88.52

178

Ms Louise Quinn

none

FV35

8.85

 

88.54

179

Mr Gary Kerr

none

MO

8.85

 

89.16

180

Michael Floyd

Duncairn Nomads

MO

8.92

 

89.30

181

Mr Heather Lindsay

none

FV40

8.93

 

89.38

182

Ms Jill Boal

none

FV45

8.94

 

89.45

183

Ms Moya Burns

none

FV35

8.95

 

89.54

184

Ms Rosemary Bird

none

FV45

8.95

 

90.01

185

Eamon Moot

none

MV55

9.00

 

90.11

186

Pauline Glenfield

none

FV40

9.01

 

90.11

187

Fionnula Mann

none

FV35

9.01

 

90.21

188

Jacqueline Murphy

Beechmount Harriers

FV35

9.02

 

90.36

189

Mr Gerard McCarthy

none

MV45

9.04

 

90.43

190

Mr Douglas Carroll

none

MV40

9.04

 

91.22

191

Mr Paul Barrott

none

MO

9.12

 

92.51

192

Sarah Bambrick

none

FO

9.25

 

92.51

193

Mr Michael Bambrick

Poni Express

MV50

9.25

 

93.32

194

Ms Julie Fulton

none

FO

9.33

 

94.48

195

Mr Ken Jones

Orion Harriers

MV60

9.45

 

95.39

196

Damien John McKenna

none

MO

9.54

 

96.10

197

Ms Frances Haughey

none

FO

9.61

 

98.07

198

Ms Christine Kirkwood

none

FV50

9.81

 

99.17

199

Chris Mallon

none

MO

9.92

 

101.23

200

Mr David Hughes

none

MO

10.12

 

101.30

201

Ms Jacqueline Jennett

none

FV35

10.13

 

101.32

202

Kerry Dillon

 

FO

10.13

 

102.52

203

Ms Michele Callaghan

none

FV40

10.25

 

102.53

204

Mr Mervyn Smith

none

MV60

10.25

 

102.59

205

Ms Claire McLaughlin

none

FV40

10.26

 

106.12

206

Ms Ellen McQuillan

none

FV35

10.61

 

107.29

207

Fran Wright

East Antrim Harriers

FV45

10.73

 

107.46

208

Ms Jennifer Jones

none

FO

10.75

 

107.52

209

Marian Hayes

East Antrim Harriers

FV45

10.75

 

108.16

210

Ms Sandra Harrison

North Belfast Harriers

FO

10.82

 

109.36

211

Ms Joan Douglas

none

FV45

10.94

 

109.36

212

Ms Sarah Shaw

none

FO

10.94

 

 

 

Karl Kildea

Monaghan Phoenix

MO

 

 

 

 

Brendan Sherlock

Monaghan Phoenix

MV55

 

 

 

 

Mr Gerry Kenny

none

MV40

 

 

 

 

Michael O'Hare

St. Peter's

MV45

 

 

 

 

Geraldine Kelly

Beechmount Harriers

FV40

 

 

 

 

Jacqueline Murphy

Beechmount Harriers

FV35

 

 

 

 

Sean Devlin

Omagh Harriers

MV40

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Bill

none

FO

 

 

 

 

Jim Hynes

Finn Valley

MV60

 

 

 

 

Kerry Dillon

none

FO

 

 

 

 

Leroy Brady

Armagh AC

MO

 

 

 

 

Raymond Ferguson

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

 

 

 

 

Joe Curry

Cookstown Harriers

MV45

 

 

 

 

Anthony O'Neill

Cookstown Harriers

MV40

 

 

 

 

Daniel Diamond

Beechmount Harriers

MO

 

 

 

 

Eugene McAuley

none

MV40

 

 

 

 

Irwin Speirs

Cookstown Harriers

MV55

 

 

 

 

Eoin Dignan

Beechmount Harriers

MO

 

 

112.33

213

Mr John Murray

none

MV50

 

 

117.25

214

Oliver Graham

none

MV60

 

 

189.00

215

Ms Brenda McKenna

none

FO

 

 

189.00

216

Ms Pat Carlisle

none

FO