ALBERTVILLE 5 MILE RESULTS, 6TH MARCH 2004
         
POSITION NAME CLUB TIME CATEGORY
1 P.Rowan Willowfield 25.03  
2 D.Fisher Willowfield 25.42  
3 D.Moorwood North Belfast 25.56  
4 N.Douglas Ballymena Runners 26.31  
5 T.Dalton North Belfast 26.34  
6 C.Roberts Sparta 26.35  
7 M.Kirk Ballymena & Antrim 26.37 VETO40
8 D.Brady North Belfast 26.41 VETO40
9 R.Turkington Armagh ac 26.49  
10 E.King Ballymena & Antrim 27.07  
11 J.Patience North Belfast 27.12  
12 J.McCann Ballymena Runners 27.17  
13 M.Donnelly Armagh ac 27.33 VETO45
14 P.Savage North Belfast 27.36  
15 J.McCann Newcastle.ac 27.45  
16 S.McAnaney Foyle Valley 27.49 VETO45
17 B.Orr Foyle Valley 27.56  
18 K.Dines Willowfield 28.01  
19 N.Grier Albertville 21.10 VETO45
20 S.Begley Albertville 28.20  
21 J.Benson North Belfast 28.27  
22 K.Shields North Belfast 28.37  
23 D.Allen Albertville 28.40 VETO40
24 R.Hewitt North Belfast 28.47 VETO50
25 T.Bolton East Antrim 28.55  
26 J.Agnew Larne ac 29.04 VETO45
27 R.Wilson Willowfield 29.09 VETO45
28 J.Doherty Foyle Valley 29.10  
29 T.Eakin Lagan Valley 29.19 VETO50
30 P.Murphy North Belfast 29.23 VETO45
31 O.McBride Sparta 29.24  
32 D.Connolly Sparta 29.26 VETO40
33 W.Thompson Larne ac 29.56 VETO40
34 C.Hutchinson Larne ac 30.00 VETO40
35 A.Dunn Willowfield 30.03  
36 D.Hyde Armagh ac 30.07  
37 J.Cairns Lisburn ac 30.08 VETO45
38 A.O`Callaghan Unattached 30.12 VETO45
39 D.Magill North Belfast 30.20 VETO40
40 N.Glenn Larne ac 30.47  
41 B.Stewart North Belfast 30.51 VETO50
42 J.Murphy Lagan Valley 30.53 Female
43 D.Fulcher Unattached 30.54 VETO45
44 C.Guiney North Belfast 30.54 Female
45 C.McClure Abbey ac 30.58 VETO45
46 A.Keys Annadale 31.00 VETO50
47 D.Drumm Springwell 31.05 VETO45
48 J.Mathers Unattached 31.28 VETO45
49 J.Hogg North Belfast 31.35 VETO40
50 J.Lynch Sparta 31.38 VETO55
51 D.Seaton North Down 31.50 VETO55
52 L.McLean Beechmount 31.54 Female
53 S.Dunn East Antrim 32.06 VETO50
54 M.McSorley Lagan Valley 32.11 VETO55
55 B.Smith North Down 32.15 VETO60
56 P.Jenkins North Belfast 32.30  
57 J.Waugh Olympia 32.52 Female
58 M.Johnston Unattached 33.02 VETO45
59 G.Hopkins East Antrim 33.16 VETO50
60 J.Hunter Unattached 33.42  
61 S.Bodkin Sparta 33.58 Female
62 P.McGilloway Sparta 34.11 Female Vet
63 R.Corry Willowfield 34.22 VETO60
64 T.Browne Unattached 34.30  
65 Unknown no125 Unattached 34.31  
66 K.McCourt Sparta 34.41 Female
67 T.Mitchell Unattached 34.45  
68 R.Harkens Lagan Valley 34.47 Female Vet
69 J.Kennedy Unattached 35.01  
70 T.McCullough Unattached 35.03  
71 S.McDermott Ballymena Runners 35.05 VETO45
72 C.Magill Ballymena Runners 35.07 VETO45
73 M.Henry Unattached 35.09  
74 J.Lemon Unattached 35.10  
75 H.Clarke Unattached 35.15 VETO50
76 B.Noble Unattached 35.19  
77 T.Lappin Unattached 35.35 VETO45
78 D.Mathews Unattached 35.44 VETO60
79 R.Magill Lagan Valley 36.04 Female Vet
80 P.Harper Unattached 36.14  
81 A.Blackstock Dub Runners 36.22 VETO50
82 P.Kirk Unattached 36.46  
83 A.Heslip Realrunner.com 37.18 Female Vet
84 F.Arthurs Beechmount 37.19 VETO65
85 M.Kirk-Smith Dub Runners 37.38 VETO50
86 B.MacAullay Olympic Triathalon 37.58  
87 J.McLarnon Unattached 38.16 VETO55
88 M.Taggart Dub Runners 38.19 VETO45
89 S.Patrick Albertville 38.32 Female Vet
90 L.Hale Sparta 38.56 Female Vet
91 L.Arner Unattached 39.12 Female
92 K.McClure Willowfield 39.25  
93 M.Gleeson Unattached 39.26 Female Vet
94 B.Colborn Larne ac 41.02 VETO50
95 J.Kennedy Unattached 41.13 VETO65
96 D.Brownlee NI electricity 41.39 VETO55
97 B.Grimison East Antrim 43.09 VETO70
98 A.Hall Unattached 46.39  
99 J.McKeag Ballydrain 46.58 VETO80
         
  TEAM RESULT      
         
1st North Belfast A 27pts    
2nd Willowfield 48pts    
3rd North Belfast B 81pts